Please wait...
2021 Connecticut Masters Games Pickleball Tournament
Mens Doubles Division III: (3.5 And Under) Age: (75 to 79) AND Age: (80+)
Pool 1 : 7 Team Round Robin : All Matches Played
1 to 11 by 2
P1 Results Teams
W
L
PE
PA
PD
PD %
Gold
Steven Cohen (Lumberville, PA)
Harald Foellmer (Guilford, CT)
5 1 63 29 34 51.5152
Silver
John Haher (Scotia, NY)
Dale Norris (Clifton park, NY)
4 2 53 39 14 21.2121
Bronze
Jesse Robinson (Scotia, NY)
Warren Crow (Glenville, NY)
4 2 53 45 8 12.1212
4
Stephen Steinberg (Concord, MA)
Michael Carey (Concord, MA)
4 2 59 46 13 19.697
5
David MacInnis (Madison, CT)
Dennis Bacon (Moultonboro, NH)
2 4 46 50 -4 -6.0606
6 Bob Magyar (Meriden, CT)
Ernest Mellor (Columbia, CT)
1 5 22 65 -43 -65.1515
7
Richard Mcanern (Andover, MA)
Neil Buchanan (Yarmouth port, MA)
1 5 41 63 -22 -33.3333
IFP Standard
Total matches won
First tie-breaker
Head-to-head matches won
Second tie-breaker
Point differential of all games played
Third tie-breaker
Head-to-head point differential
Fourth tie-breaker
Point differential against next-highest team
W: Wins, L: Losses, PE: Points Earned, PA: Points Against, PD: Point Differential
Round 1
1
John Haher & Dale Norris
7
Richard Mcanern & Neil Buchanan
11
2
David MacInnis & Dennis Bacon
11
Bob Magyar & Ernest Mellor
4
3
Jesse Robinson & Warren Crow
11
Stephen Steinber & Michael Carey
8
Steven Cohen & Harald Foellmer
Bye
Round 2
4
Richard Mcanern & Neil Buchanan
10
Bob Magyar & Ernest Mellor
12
5
David MacInnis & Dennis Bacon
8
Jesse Robinson & Warren Crow
11
6
Steven Cohen & Harald Foellmer
8
Stephen Steinber & Michael Carey
11
John Haher & Dale Norris
Bye
Round 3
7
Bob Magyar & Ernest Mellor
1
Jesse Robinson & Warren Crow
11
8
John Haher & Dale Norris
11
Stephen Steinber & Michael Carey
7
9
David MacInnis & Dennis Bacon
6
Steven Cohen & Harald Foellmer
11
Richard Mcanern & Neil Buchanan
Bye
Round 4
10
Jesse Robinson & Warren Crow
11
Richard Mcanern & Neil Buchanan
6
11
Bob Magyar & Ernest Mellor
2
Steven Cohen & Harald Foellmer
11
12
John Haher & Dale Norris
11
David MacInnis & Dennis Bacon
4
Stephen Steinber & Michael Carey
Bye
Round 5
13
Stephen Steinber & Michael Carey
11
Richard Mcanern & Neil Buchanan
8
14
Steven Cohen & Harald Foellmer
11
Jesse Robinson & Warren Crow
4
15
Bob Magyar & Ernest Mellor
1
John Haher & Dale Norris
11
David MacInnis & Dennis Bacon
Bye
Round 6
16
Richard Mcanern & Neil Buchanan
4
Steven Cohen & Harald Foellmer
11
17
Stephen Steinber & Michael Carey
11
David MacInnis & Dennis Bacon
6
18
Jesse Robinson & Warren Crow
5
John Haher & Dale Norris
11
Bob Magyar & Ernest Mellor
Bye
Round 7
19
Richard Mcanern & Neil Buchanan
2
David MacInnis & Dennis Bacon
11
20
Steven Cohen & Harald Foellmer
11
John Haher & Dale Norris
2
21
Stephen Steinber & Michael Carey
11
Bob Magyar & Ernest Mellor
2
Jesse Robinson & Warren Crow
Bye
LG13-516
Chose your date - time

Warning!

Something may be wrong.