Please wait...
Inaugural Palatka Azalea Pickleball Tournament 2019

Mens Doubles Skill: (4.0) Age: (60 To 69)

Palatka High School
7 Team Round Robin : All Matches Played
1 to 15 by 2
[Highest Win Points Per Match: 15]
[Highest Loss Points Per Match: 13]
Results Teams
W
L
PP
PE
PA
PD
Gold Kenneth Pedersen (Saint augustine, )
Joseph Wilson (Ponte vedra beach)
5 1 90 84 50 34
Silver Jay Phillips (Palm coast, FL)
Scott Furman (St. Augustine Bea)
5 1 90 82 46 36
Bronze George Graber (Ormond beach, FL)
Chuck Mecklem (Ormond beach, FL)
4 2 90 75 53 22
4 Gil Russo (Jacksonville, FL)
David Bergeron (Jacksonville, FL)
2 3 90 42 71 -29
5 Jerry Raynor (Jacksonville, FL)
Randall Pfahler (Neptune beach, FL)
2 3 90 62 65 -3
6 Ken Laprall (Palm coast, FL)
Bill Cook (Ormond beach, FL)
1 4 90 45 65 -20
7 Mark Cohen (Palm coast, FL)
Robert Cabaniss (Palm coast, FL)
0 5 90 35 75 -40
1st. Match Wins
2nd. Head to Head
1 2 3 4 5
3rd. Point Differential (within entire pool)
4th. Points Earned (within entire pool)
W: Wins, L: Losses, PP: Possible Points, PE: Points Earned, PA: Points Against, PD: Point Differential
Round 1
1
George Graber & Chuck Mecklem
15
Gil Russo & David Bergeron
3
2
Jay Phillips & Scott Furman
15
Jerry Raynor & Randall Pfahler
8
3
Kenneth Pedersen & Joseph Wilson
15
Mark Cohen & Robert Cabaniss
7
Ken Laprall & Bill Cook
Bye
Round 2
4
George Graber & Chuck Mecklem
2
Jay Phillips & Scott Furman
15
5
Jerry Raynor & Randall Pfahler
15
Kenneth Pedersen & Joseph Wilson
9
6
Ken Laprall & Bill Cook
15
Mark Cohen & Robert Cabaniss
5
Gil Russo & David Bergeron
Bye
Round 3
7
Jay Phillips & Scott Furman
7
Kenneth Pedersen & Joseph Wilson
15
8
Gil Russo & David Bergeron
17
Mark Cohen & Robert Cabaniss
15
9
Jerry Raynor & Randall Pfahler
15
Ken Laprall & Bill Cook
11
George Graber & Chuck Mecklem
Bye
Round 4
10
Kenneth Pedersen & Joseph Wilson
17
George Graber & Chuck Mecklem
15
11
Ken Laprall & Bill Cook
10
Jay Phillips & Scott Furman
15
12
Jerry Raynor & Randall Pfahler
13
Gil Russo & David Bergeron
15
Mark Cohen & Robert Cabaniss
Bye
Round 5
13
Mark Cohen & Robert Cabaniss
6
George Graber & Chuck Mecklem
15
14
Kenneth Pedersen & Joseph Wilson
15
Ken Laprall & Bill Cook
6
15
Jay Phillips & Scott Furman
15
Gil Russo & David Bergeron
7
Jerry Raynor & Randall Pfahler
Bye
Round 6
16
Ken Laprall & Bill Cook
3
George Graber & Chuck Mecklem
15
17
Mark Cohen & Robert Cabaniss
Cancelled Match
Jerry Raynor & Randall Pfahler
Cancelled Match
18
Gil Russo & David Bergeron
2
Kenneth Pedersen & Joseph Wilson
15
Jay Phillips & Scott Furman
Bye
Round 7
19
George Graber & Chuck Mecklem
15
Jerry Raynor & Randall Pfahler
11
20
Gil Russo & David Bergeron
Cancelled Match
Ken Laprall & Bill Cook
Cancelled Match
21
Mark Cohen & Robert Cabaniss
4
Jay Phillips & Scott Furman
15
Kenneth Pedersen & Joseph Wilson
Bye
Chose your date - time

Warning!

Something may be wrong.